Knocks X Slingshot Heifer

Date of Birth:
3/17/2022
Description:
If all you see is a plain red calf then nothing to see here. BUT if you like big horn genetics take a peek at this little gal's pedigree. She is Tejas Star X2, Jamakizm, AF Gun Slinger, Top Caliber, Cowboy Up Chex, Sam Chex 708, and RR Remy all in one little red calf... like I said, nothing to see here.
Nickname:
Clover
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Short Creek/M.R. Longhorns Partnership
Breeder:
Plain Dirt Farms
PH #:
01
Reg #1:
Pending