MRL Sleepy Head

Date of Birth:
5/13/2023
Nickname:
Studly
Sex:
Male
Breeder:
Morgan Dixson
PH #:
15
Reg #1:
BI106854
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$1,500
Sales Comments:
This is a large bodied and big boned calf out of a big, young rolling horned daughter of the 90+" one ton Drop Box. This bulls pedigree is STACKED with big names and proven production. Many 80 and 90+" animals in this pedigree. This maternal line is a staple in my program. If I didn't already have two bulls from it I wouldn't be considering letting this guy go!
MRL Sleepy Head
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip14.500011/08/2023