Just Pretty Impulsive

Date of Birth:
4/24/2022
Nickname:
Fern
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Carrie and Larry Dixson - Short Creek Longhorns
Breeder:
LD McIntyre
Notes:
Very excited to have acquired this heifer from McIntyre Ranch! She has greats like CTC, Drag Iron, Sniper, and Sittin Bull!
PH #:
2
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip17.250010/29/2022  
Tip to Tip16.125010/14/2022