MRL Thrilling Illusions

Date of Birth:
9/24/2022
Description:
A look a like Houdini son with Drag Iron and Tuff in the pedigree! His hornset is very promising, and he continues to color up. Partnership available.
Nickname:
Sig
Sex:
Male
Breeder:
Morgan Dixson
Notes:
Official ID: 840003221979582
PH #:
13
Reg #1:
BAI106408
Sales Comments:
Partnership available.
Incorporate Type:
Raised
MRL Thrilling Illusions
Award DateEvent LocationAward
10/13/2023El Reno, OKHSC Futurity 3rd Place Class 11 Bulls
09/30/2023El Dorado, KS Boarder State Shootout 2nd Place Class 10 Bulls
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip52.000003/30/2024  
Tip to Tip40.062512/04/2023  
Tip to Tip37.250011/03/2023  
Tip to Tip35.375010/12/2023 HSC 2023
Weight691.000010/12/2023 HSC 2023
Tip to Tip33.250009/19/2023  
Tip to Tip29.875008/14/2023  
Tip to Tip15.000003/10/2023