Eagle Texa X Magic Dragon heifer

Date of Birth:
4/10/2022
Description:
This is the very first bred and branded MRL heifer, and her momma understood the assignment! Very pretty speckled heifer with a star studded pedigree to back her up. Two 100+ T2T animals, three 90+ T2T animals, three 80+ T2T animals!! I am so excited to watch her develop and see what she does for this program.
Nickname:
Lily
Sex:
Female
PH #:
10
Reg #1:
Pending