Dress Code

Date of Birth:
5/26/2020
Description:
Beautiful young heifer with a fancy pedigree. We own and love her dam and a fabulous maternal sister.
Nickname:
Josie
Sex:
Female
Breeder:
Cathy Hawke
Notes:
OCV: 840003216045400
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
4
Reg #1:
CI326694

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceSleepyhorn06/15/202209/08/2022  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
09/09/2022Ultrasound2.0000Pregnant04/27/2023 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip57.750009/09/2022  
Tip to Tip48.750004/02/2022  
Tip to Tip43.750012/01/2021  
Tip to Tip29.500005/26/2021  
Tip to Tip14.000011/20/2020