MRL Conceal My Thrill

Date of Birth:
10/8/2021
Description:
CONCEALED WEAPON outproduced himself many times with Hubbells 20 Guage and countless cash cows in the last decade. Now he has done it again! The look alike son who adds more size, more horn at his age, stronger conformation, a mix of extreme horn with TOP CALIBER and COWBOY TUFF CHEX, extreme color with OVERKILL and DRAG IRON, then the perfect recipe for twist as OVERLYN and the over 100” T2T Horseshoe J Example “402” are combined. This bull could be the next industry leader like so many greats in his pedigree. Visit this incredible animal this Spring/Summer 2024 while breeding at the largest longhorn herd in the world…. New Age Cattle Company, on a very elite set of females.
Nickname:
Rooster
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Morgan Dixson
Breeder:
Morgan Dixson
Notes:
Official ID: 840003216197963 Thank you, Josh and Kit Dinwiddie for allowing me to utilize Concealed Weapon and breed Dressed To Thrill at your farm.
PH #:
8
Reg #1:
BI102553*
Incorporate Type:
Raised
MRL Conceal My Thrill
Award DateEvent LocationAward
10/13/2023El Reno, OKHSC Futurity 1st Place Class 14 Bulls
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip78.750004/25/2024  
Tip to Tip70.250012/04/2023  
Tip to Tip68.000011/03/2023  
Tip to Tip66.250010/12/2023 HSC 2023
Weight1055.000010/12/2023 HSC 2023
Tip to Tip43.375003/10/2023  
Tip to Tip32.687510/14/2022  
Tip to Tip27.625008/26/2022  
Tip to Tip20.000005/30/2022  
Tip to Tip15.250004/02/2022  
  • Stellar Example MRL
  • Roger
    • Roger
    • DOB: 1/4/2024
    • MRL Conceal My Thrill x Saffron's Twisted Annie