Cheap Thrill

Date of Birth:
4/28/2020
Description:
I was told by Dale Hunt to look at a bulls dam to predict the type of heifers he will produce. This junior bull has a fantastic young dam. Study his pedigree and you will find that there is incredible maternal power behind this young man.
Nickname:
Doc
Sex:
Male
Breeder:
Cathy Hawke
PH #:
3
Reg #1:
BI100823
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip29.875004/28/2021Behind the poll